Date | Teams | Event | Results | Links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Fri. 18 |
|
1 | Conestoga Arena | Garden City, KS (Scooter's Invite) | ||
|
GCCC | 3 | Garden City, Kan. | ||
Sat. 19 |
|
Garden City Communit | 1 | ||
|
Garden City Communit | 2 | |||
Thu. 24 |
|
1 | |||
Fri. 25 |
|
La Junta High School | 3 | ||
|
La Junta, CO | 3 | |||
Sat. 26 |
|
La Junta, CO | 3 | ||
|
La Junta, CO | 3 | Otero Invitational | ||
Tue. 29 |
|
3 | @ Torrington, Wyoming | ||
September | |||||
Fri. 8 |
|
0 | |||
|
Weatherford, TX | 3 | Weatherford, TX | ||
Sat. 9 |
|
Weatherford, TX | 3 | ||
|
Weatherford | 0 | |||
Thu. 14 |
|
0 | |||
Fri. 15 |
|
Torrington, WY | 3 | Wyo-Braska Classic | |
|
3 | Torrington, Wyo. | WyoBraska Tournament | |||
Sat. 16 |
|
0 | Wyo-Braska Tournament | ||
Tue. 19 |
|
1 | |||
Fri. 22 |
|
3 | Gillette, WY | ||
Fri. 29 |
|
0 | Riverton, WY | ||
Sat. 30 |
|
2 | Powell, WY | ||
October | |||||
Fri. 6 |
|
3 | |||
Sat. 7 |
|
2 | |||
Tue. 10 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 13 |
|
0 | Torrington, WY | ||
Fri. 20 |
|
3 | Torrington, WY | ||
Sat. 21 |
|
0 | Torrington, WY | ||
Tue. 24 |
|
1 | @ Scottsbluff, Nebraska | ||
Fri. 27 |
|
1 | Soph. Night | ||
Sat. 28 |
|
1 | |||
August | |||||
Wed. 24 |
|
0 | @ Cougar Palace | ||
Fri. 26 |
|
Trinidad, CO | 3 | Trinidad State Tournament | |
|
TSC | 1 | Trinidad State Tournament | ||
Sat. 27 |
|
Trinidad State | 3 | Trinidad State Tournament | |
|
Trinidad State | 1 | Trinidad State Tournament | ||
September | |||||
Fri. 2 |
|
McCook, Nebraska | 3 | ||
|
McCook Community Col | 3 | McCook Tournament | ||
Sat. 3 |
|
McCook Community Col | 0 | ||
|
McCook Community Col | 3 | |||
Wed. 7 |
|
3 | |||
Thu. 15 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 16 |
|
2 | Wyo-Braska Tournament | ||
|
3 | Wyobraska Tournament (Torrington, WY) | |||
Sat. 17 |
|
Torrington, WY | 3 | Wyo-Braska Tournament | |
Fri. 23 |
|
0 | Powell, WY | ||
Sat. 24 |
|
0 | |||
Fri. 30 |
|
1 | |||
October | |||||
Sat. 1 |
|
0 | |||
Fri. 7 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 14 |
|
3 | Pink Out Game | ||
Sat. 15 |
|
3 | Sophomore Day | ||
Fri. 21 |
|
1 | |||
Sat. 22 |
|
0 | |||
Fri. 28 |
|
0 | |||
August | |||||
Fri. 20 |
|
Trinidad State College | 0 | ||
|
Trinidad, CO | 3 | |||
Sat. 21 |
|
Trinidad, CO | 0 | Trinidad, CO | |
Fri. 27 |
|
LCCC |
|
||
Sat. 28 |
|
Cheyenne, WY |
|
||
September | |||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Hobbs, NM | 3 | NMJC Tournament / Hobbs, N.M. / Sep. 9-11 | |
|
NMJC | 0 | Hobbs, NM | ||
Sat. 11 |
|
Hobbs, NM | 1 | NMJC Tournament | |
|
Hobbs, NM | 3 | |||
Fri. 17 |
|
1 | |||
|
Torrington, WY | 3 | |||
Sat. 18 |
|
Torrington | 0 | ||
|
3 | ||||
Fri. 24 |
|
3 | |||
Sat. 25 |
|
3 | |||
October | |||||
Fri. 1 |
|
3 | |||
Sat. 2 |
|
3 | |||
Tue. 5 |
|
1 | |||
Fri. 8 |
|
2 | Cheyenne, WY | ||
Tue. 12 |
|
0 | |||
Fri. 15 |
|
0 | |||
Sat. 16 |
|
1 | |||
Fri. 22 |
|
0 | |||
Sat. 23 |
|
0 | |||
Fri. 29 |
|
0 | Torrington, WY | ||
November | |||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Scottsbluff | 0 | Region Tournament Play-In | |
|
0 | Region IX Tournament First Round | |||
Thu. 4 |
|
Scottsbluff | 0 | Region IX Tournament | |
Fri. 5 |
|
Scottsbluff, NE | 3 | NJCAA Region IX Northwest Plains Tournament Consolation | |
Sat. 6 |
|
3 | Region IX Tournament at Cougar Palace | ||
|
0 | ||||
October | |||||
Sat. 10 |
|
|
|||
January | |||||
Sat. 16 |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||
Fri. 22 |
|
3 | WNCC Crossover Tournament | ||
|
Scottsbluff, NE | 0 | WNCC Crossover Tournament | ||
Sat. 23 |
|
Scottsbluff, Neb. | 2 | WNCC Crossover Tournament | |
|
Scottsbluff, NE | 3 | WNCC Crossover Tournament | ||
Fri. 29 |
|
LCCC | 3 | LCCC Volleyball Invitational | |
|
LCCC | 0 | LCCC Volleyball Invitational | ||
Sat. 30 |
|
LCCC | 3 | LCCC Invitational | Cheyenne, WY | |
February | |||||
Fri. 5 |
|
McCook, NE | 2 | ||
|
McCook, NE | 1 | |||
Sat. 6 |
|
3 | McCook Tournament | McCook, NE | ||
|
McCook, NE | 3 | |||
Tue. 9 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 12 |
|
3 | Lancer Invitational | ||
|
3 | Lancer Invitational | |||
Sat. 13 |
|
3 | Lancer Invitational | ||
|
1 | Lancer Invitational | |||
Fri. 19 |
|
3 | Powell, WY | ||
Sat. 20 |
|
1 | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 6 |
|
3 | Torrington, WY | ||
Wed. 10 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 12 |
|
|
Torrington, WY | ||
Tue. 16 |
|
0 | |||
Fri. 19 |
|
3 | |||
Sat. 20 |
|
0 | |||
Tue. 23 |
|
2 | |||
Wed. 24 |
|
|
No contest | ||
Sat. 27 |
|
3 | Cheyenne, WY | ||
Wed. 31 |
|
0 | NJCAA Region IX Northwest Plains Tournament Play-In Game | ||
|
Casper, Wyoming | 0 | Region IX Tournament | ||
April | |||||
Thu. 1 |
|
Casper, WY | 3 | NJCAA Region IX Northwest Plains B Tournament | |
August | |||||
Wed. 15 |
|
|
|||
Sat. 18 |
|
|
Preseason Scrimmage at LCCC | ||
|
2 | Preseason Scrimmage at LCCC | |||
|
LCCC Preseason Scrimmage |
|
|||
Wed. 22 |
|
LCCC-Cheyenne, WY | 1 | ||
Fri. 24 |
|
Richfield, UT | 1 | ||
|
Richfield, Utah | 0 | |||
Sat. 25 |
|
Snow College Tourney | 3 | ||
|
Richfield, Utah | 3 | |||
Tue. 28 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 31 |
|
3 | |||
September | |||||
Wed. 5 |
|
0 | @ Cougar Palace | ||
Tue. 11 |
|
3 | |||
|
3 | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
0 | |||
|
Sterling | 0 | |||
Sat. 15 |
|
Sterling, CO | 1 | ||
|
Sterling, CO | 0 | |||
Wed. 19 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 21 |
|
Scottsbluff, NE | 3 | WYO-BRASKA | |
|
Scottsbluff, NE | 3 | WyoBraska Tourney | ||
|
0 | Scottsbluff, NE | |||
Sat. 22 |
|
Scottsbluff, NE | 3 | Scottsbluff, NE | |
Tue. 25 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 28 |
|
1 | |||
Sat. 29 |
|
2 | |||
October | |||||
Fri. 5 |
|
0 | |||
Sat. 6 |
|
0 | |||
Fri. 12 |
|
3 | |||
Sat. 13 |
|
0 | |||
Tue. 16 |
|
0 | |||
Sat. 20 |
|
0 | |||
Wed. 24 |
|
0 | |||
Fri. 26 |
|
0 | |||
Sat. 27 |
|
3 | |||
August | |||||
Fri. 18 |
|
LCCC |
|
Preseason scrimmage @ LCCC | |
|
Cheyenne, WY |
|
|||
|
Cheyenne, WY | 1 |
|
||
Tue. 22 |
|
Cheyenne | 3 | ||
|
Cheyenne, WY | 3 | |||
Fri. 25 |
|
0 | Reiver Classic Tournament | ||
|
0 | Iowa Western Reiver Classic Tournament | |||
Sat. 26 |
|
Iowa Western | 3 | Reiver Classic Tournament- Council Bluffs, IA | |
|
Council Bluffs, Iowa | 0 | Iowa Western Reiver Classic Tournament | ||
Tue. 29 |
|
0 | |||
September | |||||
Wed. 6 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 8 |
|
CNCC | 2 | CNCC Blue Mountain Invite | |
|
0 | CNCC Blue Mountain Invite | |||
Sat. 9 |
|
Rangely, CO | 1 | ||
|
Rangely, Co | 3 | Blue Mountain Inn & Suites Invitational | ||
Fri. 15 |
|
EWC | 2 | Wyobraska Tournament | |
|
3 | Wyobraska Tournament | |||
Sat. 16 |
|
3 | Wyobraska Tournament | ||
|
Torrington. WY | 0 | WyoBraska Tournament | ||
Tue. 19 |
|
3 | @ Torrington, Wyoming | ||
Fri. 22 |
|
1 | |||
Sat. 23 |
|
0 | |||
Wed. 27 |
|
1 | |||
Fri. 29 |
|
1 | |||
Sat. 30 |
|
3 | |||
October | |||||
Tue. 3 |
|
0 | |||
Fri. 6 |
|
0 | |||
Sat. 7 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 13 |
|
0 | |||
Sat. 14 |
|
0 | |||
Wed. 18 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 20 |
|
3 | |||
Sat. 21 |
|
0 | |||
Tue. 24 |
|
0 | |||
Thu. 26 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 27 |
|
3 | |||
Sat. 28 |
|
1 | |||
November | |||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Sheridan College | 1 | ||
Thu. 2 |
|
Sheridan College | 3 | ||
Fri. 3 |
|
1 | Region IX North Regional Tournament | ||
August | |||||
Tue. 13 |
|
1 | |||
Fri. 23 |
|
3 | |||
|
3 | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
North Platte | 3 | ||
|
3 | ||||
Tue. 27 |
|
3 | |||
September | |||||
Tue. 3 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 6 |
|
Sheridan | 0 | ||
|
Sheridan | 2 | Sheridan Tournament | ||
Sat. 7 |
|
Sheridan | 3 | Sheridan, WY | |
|
Sheridan, Wy | 3 | |||
Tue. 10 |
|
1 | |||
Fri. 13 |
|
Northeastern | 3 | Sterling, CO | |
|
Sterling, CO | 0 | |||
Sat. 14 |
|
Sterling, CO | 0 | ||
|
Sterling, CO | 1 | |||
Thu. 19 |
|
Torrington, WY | 0 | ||
Fri. 20 |
|
0 | WyoBraska Invitational Tournament | ||
|
3 | WyoBraska Invitational Tournament | |||
Sat. 21 |
|
1 | WyoBraska Invitational Tournament | ||
|
0 | WyoBraska Invitational Tournament | |||
Tue. 24 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 27 |
|
3 | |||
October | |||||
Fri. 4 |
|
0 | |||
Sat. 5 |
|
3 | |||
Tue. 8 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 11 |
|
0 | |||
Sat. 12 |
|
1 | |||
Tue. 15 |
|
1 | |||
Fri. 18 |
|
0 | |||
Sat. 19 |
|
0 | |||
Tue. 22 |
|
2 | |||
Fri. 25 |
|
0 | |||
November | |||||
Fri. 1 |
|
3 | |||
Sat. 2 |
|
3 | |||
Wed. 6 |
|
Sterling, Colorado | 3 | ||
Thu. 7 |
|
Sterling, CO | 1 | ||
Fri. 8 |
|
Northeastern Junior | 3 | ||
Sat. 9 |
|
Sterling, Colorado | 3 | ||
August | |||||
Fri. 22 |
|
0 | |||
|
North Platte, NE | 3 |
|
||
Sat. 23 |
|
North Platte, NE | 0 |
|
|
|
North Platte, NE | 0 |
|
||
Tue. 26 |
|
0 |
|
||
Fri. 29 |
|
McCook Invite | 1 |
|
|
|
McCook, NE | 2 |
|
||
|
McCook | 1 | |||
Sat. 30 |
|
McCook, NE | 3 | ||
|
McCook, Neb. | 1 |
|
||
September | |||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Sheridan College | 0 |
|
|
|
Sheridan College | 2 |
|
||
Sat. 6 |
|
Sheridan College | 3 |
|
|
|
Sheridan | 3 |
|
||
Tue. 9 |
|
3 |
|
||
Tue. 16 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 19 |
|
Torrington, WY | 3 | ||
|
Eastern Wyoming College | 3 |
|
||
Sat. 20 |
|
3 |
|
Torrington, Wyoming | |
|
2 |
|
|||
Tue. 23 |
|
0 |
|
||
Tue. 30 |
|
3 | |||
October | |||||
Fri. 3 |
|
3 |
|
||
Sat. 4 |
|
3 |
|
||
Tue. 7 |
|
3 |
|
||
Fri. 10 |
|
3 |
|
||
Sat. 11 |
|
3 |
|
||
Tue. 14 |
|
1 |
|
||
Fri. 17 |
|
0 |
|
||
Sat. 18 |
|
0 |
|
||
Tue. 21 |
|
3 |
|
||
Thu. 23 |
|
1 | |||
Tue. 28 |
|
1 | |||
Thu. 30 |
|
0 |
|
||
Fri. 31 |
|
0 |
|
||
November | |||||
Wed. 5 |
|
Casper, WY | 0 |
|
|
Thu. 6 |
|
Casper, WY | 0 | ||
August | |||||
Fri. 14 |
|
|
|||
Fri. 21 |
|
North Platte, NE | 2 | ||
|
North Platte, Ne | 3 | |||
Sat. 22 |
|
3 | |||
|
North Platte Communi | 3 | |||
Tue. 25 |
|
Laramie County Commu | 3 | ||
Wed. 26 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 28 |
|
McCook Community Col | 1 | ||
|
McCook, NE | 3 | McCook Tournament | ||
|
McCook Community Col | 3 | |||
Sat. 29 |
|
McCook, NE | 3 | ||
|
McCook, NE | 1 | |||
September | |||||
Fri. 4 |
|
Sheridan College | 3 | ||
|
Sheridan College | 3 | |||
Sat. 5 |
|
Sheridan College | 0 | ||
|
Sheridan College | 3 | |||
Wed. 9 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 18 |
|
0 | |||
|
1 | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
3 | Torrington, Wyoming | ||
|
3 | ||||
Tue. 22 |
|
3 | |||
Wed. 23 |
|
0 | |||
Fri. 25 |
|
0 | |||
Tue. 29 |
|
3 | |||
October | |||||
Fri. 2 |
|
1 | |||
Sat. 3 |
|
1 | |||
Fri. 9 |
|
2 | |||
Sat. 10 |
|
0 | |||
Tue. 13 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 16 |
|
1 | |||
Sat. 17 |
|
3 | |||
Tue. 20 |
|
1 | |||
Fri. 23 |
|
Western Nebraska Com | 0 | ||
|
0 | Lady Cougar Classic | |||
Tue. 27 |
|
0 | |||
Thu. 29 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 30 |
|
3 | |||
November | |||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Rock Springs,WY | 1 | ||
Thu. 5 |
|
Rock Springs, WY | 3 | Region IX Tournament (North) | |
Fri. 6 |
|
Rock Springs, WY | 0 | ||
August | |||||
Wed. 17 |
|
|
Pre-season Scrimmage | ||
Fri. 19 |
|
Cheyenne, WY |
|
||
|
0 | Scrimmage | |||
Fri. 26 |
|
3 | Subway Classic | ||
|
3 | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
North Platte Subway | 1 | Subway Classic | |
|
North Platte | 0 | Subway Classic | ||
Wed. 31 |
|
3 | Pete & Penny Night | ||
September | |||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Sheridan Tourney | 3 | ||
|
3 | Sheridan Volleyfall Classic | |||
Sat. 3 |
|
Sheridan Tourney | 3 | Sheridan Tournament | |
Tue. 6 |
|
Cheyenne, WY | 0 | ||
Wed. 7 |
|
1 | |||
Fri. 16 |
|
Torrington | 2 | Wyobraska Tourney | |
|
0 | WyoBraska Tournament | |||
Sat. 17 |
|
0 | WyoBraska Tournament | ||
|
0 | WyoBraska Tournament | |||
Tue. 20 |
|
3 | Red Out Night | ||
Wed. 21 |
|
0 | |||
Fri. 23 |
|
3 | |||
Tue. 27 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 30 |
|
0 | |||
October | |||||
Sat. 1 |
|
3 | |||
Wed. 5 |
|
3 | |||
Fri. 7 |
|
3 | |||
Sat. 8 |
|
1 | |||
Tue. 11 |
|
0 | |||
Fri. 14 |
|
0 | |||
Sat. 15 |
|
3 | |||
Wed. 19 |
|
3 | |||
Sat. 22 |
|
1 | |||
Thu. 27 |
|
1 | |||
Fri. 28 |
|
3 | |||
Sat. 29 |
|
1 | |||
November | |||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Central Wyoming Coll | 2 | ||
Fri. 4 |
|
Central Wyoming Coll | 3 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event