Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. TBD # @ Cheyenne, WY | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 18 | vs. TBD # @ Casper, WY | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 31 | vs. Northwest College | Final | L, 97-91 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Fort Collins All Stars | Final | W, 103-73 | |
Fri. 7 | vs. EWC All Stars | Final | W, 102-84 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Rocky Mountain Piranhaz | Final | W, 111-68 | |
Tue. 11 | at United States Air Force Prep | Cancelled |
|
|
cancelled due to inclement weather for travel | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College @ Laramie County Community College | Final | L, 77-69 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Central Wyoming College @ Cheyenne, WY | Final | L, 74-62 | |
Tue. 18 | at Colorado Christian University JV | Final | W, 90-58 | |
Fri. 21 | at Casper College * | Final | L, 85-63 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Sheridan College @ Casper, WY | Final | L, 92-87 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Utah State Eastern @ @ WWCC | Final | L, 96-78 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Planet Athletes @ Rock Springs, WY | Final | W, 101-86 | |
December | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Laramie County Community College * | Final | L, 80-59 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 69-66 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Otero Junior College * | Final - OT | W, 85-81 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 9 | at McCook Community College * ^ | Final | L, 79-60 | |
Sat. 10 | at North Platte Community College * ^ | Final | L, 73-65 | |
Tue. 13 | at Casper College * | Final | L, 70-61 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Lamar Community College * ^ | Final | L, 80-77 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Northeastern Junior College * | Final | L, 83-63 | |
Tue. 20 | vs. Colorado Christian JV | Final | W, 107-69 | |
Fri. 23 | at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ | Final | L, 92-69 | |
Wed. 28 | at Laramie County Community College * | Final | L, 94-70 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Otero Junior College * | Final | L, 73-70 | |
Sat. 7 | at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 98-94 | |
Tue. 10 | vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ | Final | L, 84-81 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. North Platte Community College * ^ | Final | W, 59-58 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. McCook Community College * ^ | Final | L, 84-55 | |
Fri. 20 | at Northeastern Junior College | Final | W, 79-76 | |
Sat. 21 | at Lamar Community College * ^ | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Sat. 28 | vs. Region IX @ Region IX | 12:00 PM |
|
|
October | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Air Force Prep # | 10:00 AM |
|
|
at Gillette College # | 12:00 PM |
|
||
at Casper College # | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 24 | at Western Nebraska Community College # | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage at Cougar Palace | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Yellowstone Christian @ Sheridan, Wyoming | Final | W, 99-85 | |
Sat. 31 | at Wyoming All Stars | Final | W, 89-51 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Chadron State University # | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 6 | vs. EWC All Stars | Final | W, 98-96 | |
Mon. 9 | vs. Central Wyoming College * | Final | L, 85-72 | |
Thu. 12 | vs. Eastern Florida State College @ Richfield, UT | Final | L, 103-69 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Tohono O'odham Community College @ Richfield, UT | Final | L, 93-88 | |
Snow College Classic | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Snow College | Final | L, 80-66 | |
Wed. 18 | at Laramie County Community College * ^ | Final | W, 80-74 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Fort Carson @ Air Force Prep | Final | W, 91-81 | |
Air Force Prep Classic | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Air Force Prep | Final | W, 76-71 | |
December | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 80-64 | |
Thu. 3 | vs. Otero Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 93-78 | |
Mon. 7 | at Sheridan College | Final | L, 95-81 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. McCook Community College * ^ | Final - 2OT | L, 136-126 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. North Platte Community College * ^ | Final | L, 99-73 | |
January | ||||
Tue. 5 | at Central Wyoming College * | Final | L, 76-61 | |
Fri. 8 | at Lamar Community College * ^ | Final | L, 85-82 | |
Sat. 9 | at Northeastern Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 76-64 | |
Thu. 14 | vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ | Final | L, 93-84 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Air Force Prep | Final | L, 97-81 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Laramie County Community College * ^ | Final | L, 87-81 | |
Tue. 26 | vs. Colorado Christian College @ Torrington, WY | Final | W, 104-69 | |
Fri. 29 | at Otero Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 90-71 | |
Sat. 30 | at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 93-76 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 5 | at North Platte Community College * ^ | Final | L, 78-77 | |
Sat. 6 | at McCook Community College * ^ | Final | L, 100-79 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Northeastern Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 92-78 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Lamar Community College * ^ | Final - OT | L, 79-76 | |
Thu. 18 | at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ | Final | L, 99-84 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 14 | at Ft. Carson | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 15 | vs. Central Wyoming College * @ Cheyenne, WY | 2:00 PM |
|
|
LCCC Jamboree | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Ft. Carson | Final | W, 84-79 | |
Tue. 8 | vs. Casper College | Final | L, 111-86 | |
Thu. 10 | vs. Central Arizona College @ Richfield, UT | Final | L, 98-90 | |
Snow College Invitational | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Montana Western @ Snow College | Final | W, 118-95 | |
Sat. 12 | at Snow College | Final | L, 106-86 | |
Fri. 18 | at Casper College | Final | L, 93-78 | |
Pizza Hut Invitational | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Sheridan College @ Casper College | Final | L, 99-92 | |
Wed. 30 | vs. Laramie County Community College * ^ | Final | L, 110-94 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Western Wyoming Community College | Final | L, 88-72 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Northwest College @ Western Wyoming College | Final | L, 84-81 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ | Final - OT | L, 109-108 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Otero Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 86-73 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Western Wyoming Community College | Final | L, 88-69 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Central Wyoming College | Final | L, 99-74 | |
Fri. 6 | at McCook Community College * ^ | Final | L, 90-86 | |
Sat. 7 | at North Platte Community College * ^ | Final | L, 99-58 | |
Tue. 10 | at Air Force Prep | Final | L, 81-65 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Lamar Community College * ^ | Final | L, 100-79 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Northeastern Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 90-84 | |
Sat. 21 | at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ | Final | L, 98-76 | |
@ Cougar Palace | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Laramie County Community College * ^ | Final | L, 97-78 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Air Force Prep | Final | W, 88-84 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Ft. Carson | Final | W, 105-100 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Otero Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 93-86 | |
Sat. 4 | at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 97-67 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. North Platte Community College * ^ | Final | L, 99-66 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. McCook Community College * ^ | Final | L, 98-81 | |
Fri. 17 | at Northeastern Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 93-79 | |
Sat. 18 | at Lamar Community College * ^ | Final | L, 100-78 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ | Final | L, 105-89 | |
@ Torrington, Wyoming | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Dakota College at Bottineau # @ Windsor, Colorado | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
vs. Salt Lake Community College # @ neutral | 3:00 PM |
|
||
scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Dawson Community College # @ neutral | 9:00 AM |
|
|
scrimmage | ||||
vs. psp elite # @ neutral | 2:00 PM |
|
||
scrimmage | ||||
Thu. 26 | at Chadron State University # | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 28 | at Regis University # | 10:30 AM |
|
|
November | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Casper College * | Final | L, 97-88 | |
Fri. 3 | vs. Sheridan College * | Final | L, 102-73 | |
Sat. 4 | at Northern Colorado P2P Elite | Final | L, 126-89 | |
Fri. 10 | at Planet Athletes | Final | W, 111-104 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Air Force Prep @ Colorado Springs, CO | Final | L, 97-88 | |
Mon. 13 | vs. Sheridan College * | Final | L, 122-104 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Western Wyoming Community College * | Final | L, 85-83 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Central Wyoming College * | Final | L, 106-102 | |
Thu. 30 | at Northeastern Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 83-66 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Ft. Carson @ away | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 9 | at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ | Final | L, 129-111 | |
@ Cougar Palace | ||||
Tue. 12 | at Casper College * | Final | L, 100-61 | |
Fri. 15 | at Central Wyoming College * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 16 | at Western Wyoming Community College * | Final | L, 89-82 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 88-76 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Laramie County Community College * ^ | Final | L, 89-79 | |
Fri. 12 | at Lamar Community College * ^ | Final | L, 83-61 | |
Sat. 13 | at Otero Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 92-72 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. McCook Community College * ^ | Final | L, 84-81 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. North Platte Community College * ^ | Final | L, 88-68 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Northeastern Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 85-60 | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Fort Peterson (Air Force) | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 27 | vs. Air Force Prep | Final | L, 92-78 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ | Final | L, 106-73 | |
Wed. 7 | at Laramie County Community College * ^ | Final | L, 93-66 | |
Sat. 10 | at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 94-77 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Otero Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 99-66 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Lamar Community College * ^ | Final | L, 91-72 | |
Fri. 23 | at North Platte Community College * ^ | Final | L, 81-76 | |
Sat. 24 | at McCook Community College * ^ | Final | L, 75-58 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Windsor Jamboree # | TBA |
|
|
scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Salt Lake Jamboree # | TBA |
|
|
scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Laramie County Community College # | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Adams State JV | Final | W, 112-78 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Northern Colorado All-Stars | Final | W, 136-41 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. McCook Community College | Final | L, 86-75 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. North Platte Community College | Final | L, 88-80 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College @ AIR FORCE PREP TOU | Final | L, 69-65 | |
Colorado Springs, CO | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Air Force Prep @ AF Prep | Final | L, 80-77 | |
Tue. 20 | vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College JV | Final | W, 107-46 | |
Makeup Game | ||||
Thu. 22 | vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ Casper CC | Final | W, 94-80 | |
Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Casper | Final | L, 76-64 | |
Sat. 24 | at Casper College | Final | L, 65-43 | |
Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Western Nebraska Community College | Final | L, 73-68 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 7 | at McCook Community College | Final | L, 76-66 | |
Sat. 8 | at North Platte Community College | Final | L, 82-57 | |
January | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Denver All-Stars | Final | W, 77-24 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Sheridan College * ^ | Final | L, 81-77 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Northwest College * ^ | Final - 2OT | W, 81-78 | |
Wed. 16 | at Gillette College * ^ | Final | W, 61-58 | |
Sat. 19 | at Central Wyoming College * ^ | Final | L, 75-64 | |
Sun. 20 | vs. Wyoming All-Stars | Final | W, 97-29 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Casper College * ^ | Final | L, 80-70 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Western Wyoming Community College * ^ | Final | L, 67-64 | |
Wed. 30 | at Sheridan College * ^ | Final | L, 65-44 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Northwest College * ^ | Final | W, 71-69 | |
Wed. 6 | at Laramie County Community College * ^ | Final - OT | L, 93-89 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Central Wyoming College * ^ | Final | L, 92-86 | |
Mon. 11 | at Western Nebraska Community College | Final | L, 96-70 | |
Wed. 13 | at Casper College * ^ | Final | L, 68-45 | |
Sat. 16 | at Western Wyoming Community College * ^ | Final | L, 66-58 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Laramie County Community College * ^ | Final | W, 69-57 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Gillette College * ^ | Final | W, 69-54 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Western Wyoming Community College ^ % | Final | W, 63-49 | |
1st Round Region IX Tournament | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Western Nebraska Community College % @ Sheridan, Wyoming | Final | L, 83-62 | |
Region IX Tournament | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Adams State JV | Final | W, 108-41 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College JV | Final | W, 95-68 | |
Fri. 8 | at North Platte Community College * | Final | L, 66-57 | |
Sat. 9 | at McCook Community College | Final | L, 76-48 | |
Tue. 12 | at Northern New Mexico | Final | W, 89-64 | |
Wed. 13 | at Northern New Mexico | Final | W, 84-48 | |
Sat. 16 | at Adams State JV | Final | W, 114-71 | |
Thu. 21 | at Salt Lake Community College | Final | L, 79-57 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. UBC @ Salt Lake Community College | Final | W, 102-48 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Rainy River Community College @ Scottsbluff, NE | Final | W, 69-54 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. North Platte Community College * | Final | W, 71-62 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. McCook Community College | Final - OT | L, 76-73 | |
Mon. 9 | at Western Nebraska Community College * | Final | L, 82-69 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Sports Axis | Final | W, 126-61 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College JV | Final | W, 99-83 | |
Wed. 8 | at Sheridan College * | Final - OT | L, 74-68 | |
Sat. 11 | at Northwest College * | Final | L, 88-65 | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Gillette College * | Final | L, 73-72 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Central Wyoming College * ^ | Final - OT | L, 69-65 | |
Wed. 22 | at Casper College * ^ | Final | L, 82-53 | |
Sat. 25 | at Western Wyoming Community College * ^ | Final | L, 64-62 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Sheridan College * | Final | L, 73-58 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Northwest College * | Final | W, 90-68 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Laramie County Community College * ^ | Final | W, 86-61 | |
Sat. 8 | at Central Wyoming College * ^ | Final | L, 76-70 | |
Mon. 10 | vs. Western Nebraska Community College * | Final | W, 85-74 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Casper College * ^ | Final | L, 92-84 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Western Wyoming Community College * ^ | Final | W, 77-72 | |
Wed. 19 | at Laramie County Community College * ^ | Final | W, 83-71 | |
Sat. 22 | at Gillette College * | Final | L, 80-57 | |
Sat. 29 | at Gillette College % | Final | L, 66-65 | |
Region IX First Round | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. North Platte Community College | Final | W, 88-64 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. McCook Community College | Final | W, 76-70 | |
Tue. 26 | at Western Nebraska Community College | Final - 2OT | L, 108-96 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. College of Southern Idaho | Final | W, 60-59 | |
February | ||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Utah All Stars @ slcc | Final | W, 94-67 | |
Fri. 5 | at Salt Lake Community College | Final | L, 65-49 | |
Sat. 6 | at Layton Christian Prep | Final | W, 94-54 | |
Tue. 9 | vs. Western Nebraska Community College | Final | L, 78-75 | |
Fri. 12 | at North Platte Community College | Final | W, 79-57 | |
Sat. 13 | at McCook Community College | Final | L, 79-74 | |
McCook, NE | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. CO All Stars | Final | W, 90-73 | |
Wed. 24 | at Laramie County Community College * ^ | Final | L, 78-72 | |
Cheyenne, WY | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Casper College * ^ | Final | W, 83-66 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Central Wyoming College * ^ | Final | W, 74-66 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Northwest College * ^ | Final | W, 79-55 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
Sun. 7 | vs. WY All Stars | Final | W, 115-46 | |
Wed. 10 | at Western Wyoming Community College * ^ | Final | W, 73-71 | |
Wed. 17 | vs. Casper College * ^ | Final | L, 87-76 | |
Sat. 20 | at Central Wyoming College * ^ | Final | L, 79-77 | |
Wed. 24 | at Northwest College * ^ | Final | W, 67-59 | |
Powell, WY | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Western Wyoming Community College * ^ | Final | W, 59-54 | |
Mon. 29 | vs. Laramie County Community College * ^ | Final | L, 90-74 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
April | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. Lamar Community College % | Final | W, 74-63 | |
NJCAA Northwest Plains District Championship - Quarterfinal | ||||
Fri. 9 | at Northeastern Junior College % | Final - OT | L, 97-94 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 5 | at McCook Community College | Final | L, 79-75 | |
McCook, Neb. | ||||
Sat. 6 | at North Platte Community College | Final | L, 85-72 | |
North Platte, Neb. | ||||
Thu. 11 | vs. Utah Peaks Prep @ Salt Lake CC | Final | W, 109-40 | |
Fri. 12 | at Salt Lake Community College | Final | L, 102-62 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Real Salt Lake Prep @ Salt Lake CC | Final | W, 112-82 | |
Tue. 16 | at Western Nebraska Community College | Final | W, 90-63 | |
Fri. 19 | at College of Southern Idaho | Final | L, 80-66 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Community Christian College @ CSI | Final | W, 87-59 | |
Tue. 23 | vs. FE Warren Air Force | Final | W, 126-42 | |
Fri. 26 | at Williston State College | Final | W, 79-72 | |
Williston State Booster Club Invitational | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Turtle Mountain @ Williston State | Final | W, 98-74 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. McCook Community College | Final | L, 75-71 | |
Torrington, Wyo. | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. North Platte Community College | Final | W, 81-78 | |
Torrington, Wyo. | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Lamar Community College @ Windsor | Final | L, 94-91 | |
Sat. 11 | at Otero College | Final | L, 91-82 | |
Region IX Shootout | ||||
Mon. 27 | vs. Cochise College @ Pima CC | Final | L, 105-73 | |
Pima Holiday Tournament | ||||
Tue. 28 | vs. Central Arizona College @ Aztec Gymnasium | Final | W, 87-62 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Pima Community College @ Pima Community College | Final | L, 85-77 | |
Pima CC Holiday Tournament @ West Campus Aztec Gymnasium | ||||
January | ||||
Sun. 16 | vs. Western Nebraska Community College | Final | W, 67-64 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Western Wyoming Community College * ^ | Final - OT | W, 70-67 | |
Sat. 22 | at Northwest College * ^ | Final | W, 89-64 | |
(Game-Day Sponsor- Buckle-Up) | ||||
Wed. 26 | at Central Wyoming College * ^ | Final | W, 85-72 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Casper College * | Final | L, 84-82 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Laramie County Community College * | Final | L, 72-67 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Western Wyoming Community College * ^ | Final | L, 93-61 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Northwest College * ^ | Final | W, 94-90 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Central Wyoming College * ^ | Final | L, 106-97 | |
Wed. 16 | at Casper College * ^ | Final | L, 86-66 | |
Sat. 19 | at Laramie County Community College * | Final | L, 83-82 | |
Cheyenne, WY | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Northwest College % | Final | W, 99-85 | |
Region IX Tournament First-Round | ||||
March | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Otero College % | Final | L, 97-89 | |
Region IX Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Windser Jamboree @ Neutral Site | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 15 | vs. Windsor - Jamboree @ Neutral Site | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 22 | at Salt Lake Community College - Jamboree | TBA |
|
|
jamboree | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Air Force Prep | Final | W, 89-87 | |
Fri. 4 | vs. North Platte Community College | Final | L, 90-77 | |
Torrington, Wyo. | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. McCook Community College | Final | L, 88-64 | |
Thu. 10 | at College of Southern Idaho | Final | L, 95-63 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Tyler Junior College @ CSI | Final | L, 85-74 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Casper College @ CSI | Final | L, 95-91 | |
Thu. 17 | vs. Real Salt Lake @ Bruin Arena, Taylorsville | Final | W, 110-94 | |
Fri. 18 | vs. Taylormade Prep @ Bruin Arena, Taylorsville | Final | W, 107-55 | |
Sat. 19 | at Salt Lake Community College | Final | L, 122-65 | |
Tue. 22 | at Western Nebraska Community College | Final | W, 83-81 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | at North Platte Community College | Final | L, 84-77 | |
North Platte, Neb. | ||||
Sat. 3 | at McCook Community College | Final | L, 77-74 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Lamar Community College @ Bank of Colorado | Final | L, 94-73 | |
Sat. 10 | at Northeastern Junior College | Final | L, 90-74 | |
Thu. 29 | vs. Pima Community College @ Pima Gym | Final | L, 111-65 | |
Aztec Classic Dec. 29-31 | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Yavapai College @ Tucson, AZ | Final | L, 75-61 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Cochise College @ Pima Aztec Classic | Final | L, 106-65 | |
January | ||||
Mon. 16 | vs. Western Nebraska Community College | Final - OT | L, 86-83 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. Air Force Prep | Final | L, 84-68 | |
Sat. 21 | at Western Wyoming Community College * ^ | Final | L, 100-75 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Northwest College * ^ | Final | L, 89-76 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Casper College * | Final | L, 100-69 | |
Sat. 4 | at Laramie County Community College * ^ | Final | L, 87-83 | |
Cheyenne, WY - Storey Gymnasium | ||||
Tue. 7 | at Adams St. JV | Final | W, 85-82 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Central Wyoming College * ^ | Final | W, 99-89 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Western Wyoming Community College * ^ | Final | L, 79-71 | |
Thu. 16 | at Northwest College * ^ | Final | L, 91-73 | |
Powell, WY | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Central Wyoming College * ^ | Final | L, 85-79 | |
Riverton, WY | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Laramie County Community College * ^ | Final | L, 109-97 | |
Mon. 27 | vs. Casper College * ^ | Final | W, 101-99 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Laramie County Community College % | Final | L, 101-66 | |
Cheyenne, WY - Storey Gymnasium | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Taylormade Prep @ Neutral Site | 10:00 AM |
|
|
vs. Treasure Valley @ Neutral Site | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 20 | vs. Lane @ Neutral Site | 9:45 AM |
|
|
Sat. 21 | vs. CO Prep @ Neutral Site | 4:45 PM |
|
|
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | at McCook Community College | Final | L, 99-74 | |
McCook, Neb. | ||||
Sat. 4 | at North Platte Community College | Final | L, 72-63 | |
North Platte, Neb. | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Jump Start Snow Foxes @ Bruin Arena | Final | W, 95-76 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Bruin Arena | Final | L, 113-57 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Utah State Eastern @ Bruin Arena | Final | L, 84-67 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Horne Activity Center | Final | L, 91-89 | |
Sat. 18 | at Snow College | Final | L, 101-74 | |
Tue. 28 | at Western Nebraska Community College | Final | L, 81-67 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. McCook Community College | Final | W, 89-69 | |
Torrington, Wyo. | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. North Platte Community College | Final | L, 72-59 | |
Torrington, Wyo. | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Northeastern Junior College | Final | L, 80-59 | |
Region 9 Crossover | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. North Platte Community College @ BOC Event Center | Final | L, 89-83 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Utah State Eastern @ Twin Falls, Idaho | Final | L, 72-53 | |
Sat. 16 | at College of Southern Idaho | Final | L, 104-72 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Eastern All Stars | Final | W, 116-71 | |
Mon. 8 | vs. Western Nebraska Community College | Final | L, 88-73 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Utah Prep | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 13 | vs. Utah Prep | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 19 | vs. Laramie County Community College * ^ | Final | W, 88-86 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Gillette College * ^ | Final | L, 108-78 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
Thu. 25 | at Northwest College * ^ | Final | L, 87-65 | |
Powell, WY | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Central Wyoming College * ^ | Final | L, 118-82 | |
Riverton, WY | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Western Wyoming Community College * ^ | Final | L, 95-72 | |
Sat. 3 | at Casper College * ^ | Final | L, 101-90 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Central Wyoming College * ^ | Final | L, 71-59 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Northwest College * ^ | Final | L, 95-90 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Laramie County Community College * ^ | Final | L, 94-79 | |
Play4Kay Pink Out | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Gillette College * ^ | Final | L, 120-71 | |
Sponsored by Dental Care Center | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Casper College * ^ | Final | L, 122-76 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Western Wyoming Community College * ^ | Final | L, 96-84 | |
Sat. 9 | at Casper College % | Final | L, 114-94 | |
Region 9 North Sub-Region Play-In Game |