Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Fri. 31 |
|
Final | W, 82-43 |
|
November | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 80-43 |
|
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 84-50 |
|
Tue. 11 |
|
Final | W, 70-52 |
|
Tue. 18 |
|
Final | L, 76-74 |
|
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | W, 76-48 |
|
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 92-56 |
|
Fri. 28 |
|
Final | L, 72-63 |
|
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 89-73 |
|
December | ||||
Tue. 2 |
|
Final | W, 94-54 |
|
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | W, 81-70 |
|
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 68-62 |
|
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | W, 84-58 |
|
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | L, 88-73 |
|
January | ||||
Tue. 6 |
|
Final | W, 85-61 |
|
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | W, 84-77 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 54-40 | |
NO | ||||
Tue. 13 |
|
Final | L, 72-55 |
|
Fri. 16 |
|
Final | W, 94-66 |
|
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 69-57 |
|
Fri. 23 |
|
Final | L, 50-40 |
|
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | W, 76-45 |
|
February | ||||
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | W, 80-76 |
|
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 69-45 |
|
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | L, 72-55 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | W, 63-53 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | W, 77-74 | |
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | L, 86-66 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
2:00 PM |
|
|
Tue. 24 |
|
Final | L, 75-70 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | L, 82-79 | |
Region IX Tournament | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 11 |
|
TBA |
|
|
scrimmage | ||||
Fri. 16 |
|
3:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 31 |
|
Final | L, 70-53 | |
November | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
Final | W, 86-52 | |
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | W, 77-44 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 48-46 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | L, 64-44 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | L, 85-66 | |
First Bank of Wyoming Shootout | ||||
Tue. 17 |
|
Final | L, 78-51 | |
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | L, 72-63 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 115-44 | |
Fri. 27 |
|
Final | W, 60-53 | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | L, 87-75 | |
December | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final | W, 58-43 | |
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | L, 61-54 | |
Wyoming Community Bank Classic | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | W, 68-60 | |
Tue. 8 |
|
Final | L, 66-45 | |
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | L, 64-62 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 85-75 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | W, 81-65 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 84-73 | |
Thu. 14 |
|
Final | L, 73-56 | |
Tue. 26 |
|
Final | W, 76-73 | |
Fri. 29 |
|
Final | L, 87-65 | |
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | W, 62-54 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | L, 65-47 | |
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 73-61 | |
Tue. 9 |
|
Final | L, 67-56 | |
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | W, 69-57 | |
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | W, 106-80 | |
Thu. 18 |
|
Final | L, 76-54 | |
Wed. 24 |
|
Final | L, 86-80 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final | L, 66-42 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
11:00 AM |
|
|
scrimmage | ||||
Tue. 25 |
|
5:30 PM |
|
|
November | ||||
Tue. 1 |
|
Final | L, 79-48 | |
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | L, 72-67 | |
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | W, 71-44 | |
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | W, 90-62 | |
First Bank of Wyoming Shootout | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 72-61 | |
First Bank of WY Shootout | ||||
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | L, 77-72 | |
Fri. 18 |
|
Final | W, 76-32 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final - OT | W, 83-80 | |
Fri. 25 |
|
Final | W, 74-65 | |
Lion's Club Tourney | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | L, 65-46 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | W, 66-60 | |
CWC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 81-51 | |
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | W, 62-55 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final - 2OT | L, 72-70 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | W, 67-65 | |
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | L, 77-63 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 69-54 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | L, 72-69 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | W, 79-65 | |
Mon. 16 |
|
Final | W, 85-73 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | L, 69-65 | |
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | W, 74-67 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | L, 66-59 | |
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | W, 82-55 | |
Tue. 7 |
|
Final | W, 78-60 | |
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | W, 88-57 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 89-64 | |
Fri. 17 |
|
Final | W, 64-59 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 57-56 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | L, 76-68 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | W, 69-59 | |
Thu. 9 |
|
Final | W, 75-66 | |
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | W, 52-46 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 53-51 | |
@ Region IX Touirney at Scottsbluff | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
10:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Mon. 30 |
|
4:00 AM |
|
|
November | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Final | L, 83-66 | |
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | L, 82-57 | |
@ Western Wyoming | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | W, 91-80 | |
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | W, 81-66 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 80-72 | |
Northwest Classic | ||||
Fri. 17 |
|
Final | L, 98-61 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 69-57 | |
Mon. 20 |
|
Final | W, 86-79 | |
Fri. 24 |
|
Final | W, 68-36 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 76-60 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | W, 94-64 | |
CWC Classic | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 96-75 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 74-64 | |
Tue. 12 |
|
Final | L, 91-73 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final - OT | L, 81-71 | |
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | L, 73-63 | |
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | W, 60-51 | |
Fri. 19 |
|
Final | W, 85-69 |
|
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | W, 83-59 | |
Mon. 22 |
|
Final | W, 82-58 | |
Thu. 25 |
|
Final | L, 83-76 | |
Mon. 29 |
|
Final - OT | W, 84-78 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 92-81 | |
Mon. 5 |
|
Final | W, 89-80 | |
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | W, 83-69 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 76-65 | |
Fri. 16 |
|
Final | W, 73-57 | |
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 77-66 | |
Fri. 23 |
|
Final | W, 78-64 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 71-51 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | W, 63-62 | |
Thu. 8 |
|
Final | L, 74-53 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Rocky Mountain JUCO Jamboree | ||||
Fri. 19 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Tue. 30 |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|
scrimmage | ||||
November | ||||
Sun. 4 |
|
Final | W, 92-42 | |
Tue. 6 |
|
Final | W, 79-40 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final - OT | W, 90-84 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 79-59 | |
Fri. 16 |
|
Final | W, 89-69 | |
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 83-69 | |
Fri. 23 |
|
Final | W, 108-73 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 85-67 | |
Western Nebraska Classic | ||||
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | W, 66-58 | |
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | L, 82-63 | |
December | ||||
Tue. 4 |
|
Final | W, 101-65 | |
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | W, 90-88 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 57-40 | |
Mon. 10 |
|
Final - 2OT | W, 93-92 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | W, 86-83 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 79-70 | |
Mon. 14 |
|
Final | L, 69-66 | |
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | L, 71-56 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | L, 74-66 | |
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | L, 103-69 | |
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 96-80 | |
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | W, 85-78 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 65-55 | |
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | W, 93-58 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 95-68 | |
Mon. 11 |
|
Final | L, 104-58 | |
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 78-67 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 81-80 | |
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | L, 64-61 | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 82-67 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | W, 87-77 | |
Thu. 7 |
|
Final | W, 86-85 | |
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 91-65 | |
Region IX Tournament @ Cougar Palace | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
11:00 AM |
|
|
Rocky Mountain JUCO Jamboree | ||||
|
1:00 PM |
|
||
Rocky Mountain JUCO Jamboree | ||||
|
3:00 PM |
|
||
Rocky Mountain JUCO Jamboree | ||||
Fri. 18 |
|
9:00 AM |
|
|
Salt Lake Jamboree | ||||
|
1:00 PM |
|
||
Salt Lake Jamboree | ||||
|
2:00 PM |
|
||
Salt Lake Jamboree | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | L, 63-52 | |
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 56-46 | |
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | W, 59-44 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 73-61 | |
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | W, 79-63 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 69-68 | |
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | W, 82-55 | |
Fri. 29 |
|
Final | L, 78-77 | |
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 66-50 | |
December | ||||
Tue. 3 |
|
Final | W, 78-70 | |
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | W, 85-29 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 81-54 | |
Mon. 9 |
|
Final | L, 76-69 | |
January | ||||
Mon. 6 |
|
Final | L, 72-66 | |
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | L, 73-65 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 99-63 | |
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | L, 74-68 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 83-58 | |
Wed. 22 |
|
Final | L, 75-56 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 68-46 | |
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | W, 79-68 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 67-52 | |
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | W, 67-56 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 63-60 | |
Mon. 10 |
|
Final | L, 80-62 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | L, 64-58 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 61-43 | |
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | W, 63-61 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | L, 96-71 | |
Fri. 28 |
|
Final | W, 88-44 | |
Region IX Tournament - Round One | ||||
March | ||||
Thu. 5 |
|
Final | L, 84-75 | |
January | ||||
Thu. 7 |
|
5:30 PM |
|
|
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | W, 81-64 | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 92-56 | |
Tue. 26 |
|
Final | L, 88-71 | |
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 88-77 | |
February | ||||
Mon. 1 |
|
Final | W, 95-79 | |
Thu. 4 |
|
Final | W, 74-48 | |
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | L, 71-44 | |
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 61-49 | |
Tue. 9 |
|
Final | L, 72-63 | |
Fri. 12 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | W, 63-55 | |
Wed. 24 |
|
Final | W, 65-59 | |
Cheyenne, WY | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | L, 74-41 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final | W, 65-31 | |
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 78-62 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
Sun. 7 |
|
Final | W, 114-36 | |
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | W, 73-46 | |
Wed. 17 |
|
Final | L, 63-43 | |
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | W, 85-61 | |
Wed. 24 |
|
Final | W, 68-58 | |
Powell, WY | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | W, 75-48 | |
Mon. 29 |
|
Final | W, 70-54 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
April | ||||
Thu. 8 |
|
Final | L, 61-49 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | L, 63-56 | |
McCook, Neb. | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 70-57 | |
North Platte, Neb. | ||||
Thu. 11 |
|
Final | L, 75-64 | |
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | L, 61-51 | |
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | W, 69-57 | |
Tue. 16 |
|
Final | L, 81-55 | |
Fri. 26 |
|
Final - OT | W, 74-70 | |
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | L, 62-40 | |
Tue. 30 |
|
Final | W, 76-59 | |
December | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Final | W, 63-56 | |
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | W, 84-72 | |
Torrington, Wyo. | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final - OT | W, 76-65 | |
Torrington, Wyo. | ||||
Tue. 7 |
|
Final | W, 83-80 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | W, 73-68 | |
Mon. 10 |
|
Final | W, 74-59 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 77-62 | |
Sun. 16 |
|
Final | L, 81-60 | |
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | W, 57-44 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | L, 64-62 | |
(Game-Day Sponsor- Buckle-Up) | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | W, 80-63 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 77-64 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final | W, 61-58 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | W, 72-50 | |
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | L, 63-60 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 87-44 | |
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | L, 57-55 | |
Casper, WY | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | W, 75-72 | |
Cheyenne, WY | ||||
March | ||||
Thu. 3 |
|
Final | W, 67-50 | |
Region IX Tournament | ||||
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | W, 69-49 | |
Region IX Tournament | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | L, 71-57 | |
Region IX Championship Game @ Casper, WY | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | L, 63-60 | |
Torrington, Wyo. | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | L, 59-54 | |
Thu. 10 |
|
Final | L, 83-70 | |
Eastern Arizona Classic in Thatcher, AZ | ||||
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | L, 82-57 | |
Eastern Arizona Classic in Thatcher, AZ | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | L, 86-55 | |
Gila Monsters Tournament | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | L, 77-73 | |
Tue. 22 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Thu. 24 |
|
Final | L, 99-38 | |
Taylorsville, UT | ||||
Fri. 25 |
|
Final | L, 72-66 | |
SLCC Classic | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | L, 59-54 | |
SLCC Classic | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | W, 73-64 | |
North Platte, Neb. | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 57-56 | |
Thu. 8 |
|
Final | L, 85-75 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final - OT | W, 84-75 | |
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | L, 84-78 | |
Thu. 12 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Region IX Crossover @ Cougar Palace | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | W, 74-62 | |
Region IX Crossover | ||||
Mon. 16 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
@ Torrington, Wyoming | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | L, 66-55 | |
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | L, 71-52 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Final | L, 88-47 | |
Casper, WY | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 76-49 | |
Cheyenne, WY - Storey Gymnasium | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | W, 58-51 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 76-47 | |
Thu. 16 |
|
Final | L, 76-34 | |
Powell, WY | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 66-61 | |
Riverton, WY | ||||
Wed. 22 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Torrington, WY | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | L, 74-53 | |
Mon. 27 |
|
Final | L, 83-62 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 73-61 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
McCook, Neb. | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 67-60 | |
North Platte, Neb. | ||||
Tue. 7 |
|
Final | W, 76-68 | |
Fri. 17 |
|
Final | W, 61-46 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 75-67 | |
Sun. 19 |
|
Final | L, 71-56 | |
Hobbs, NM | ||||
Fri. 24 |
|
Final | L, 65-55 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | L, 116-62 | |
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | L, 97-48 | |
Bruin Arena | Taylorsville, UT | ||||
Tue. 28 |
|
Final | L, 85-46 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | L, 76-63 | |
Torrington, Wyo. | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 68-56 | |
Torrington, Wyo. | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 76-62 | |
Torrington, Wy | ||||
Thu. 28 |
|
Final | L, 62-51 | |
Aztec Classic | ||||
Fri. 29 |
|
Final | W, 79-75 | |
Aztec Holiday Classic @ West Campus Aztec Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 82-67 | |
January | ||||
Mon. 8 |
|
Final | L, 78-67 | |
@ Torrington, Wyoming | ||||
Fri. 19 |
|
Final | W, 82-67 | |
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | W, 83-58 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
Thu. 25 |
|
Final | W, 81-70 | |
Powell, WY | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | L, 91-81 | |
Riverton, WY | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 1 |
|
Final | W, 76-68 | |
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 85-66 | |
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | W, 83-51 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 79-67 | |
Torrington, WY | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 79-74 | |
Play4Kay Pink Out | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 73-53 | |
Sponsored by Dental Care Center | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | L, 89-66 | |
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 67-66 | |
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | W, 72-66 | |
Thu. 14 |
|
Final | L, 70-48 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event